KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

anti-tumor necrosis factor (anti-TNF) alpha therapy

Russian translation: см.


16:48 Jan 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / новое лекарство
English term or phrase: anti-tumor necrosis factor (anti-TNF) alpha therapy
Фирма YYY выпустила ХХХ -- anti-tumor necrosis factor (anti-TNF) alpha therapy.
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Препарат, подавляющий активность фактора некроза опухолей альфа (фнти-ФНО).
Selected response from:

Alexander Vorobyev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6см.
Alexander Vorobyev
4анти-TNF-альфа-терапия (лечение анти-TNF-альфа-антителами)
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
anti-tumor necrosis factor (anti-tnf) alpha therapy
см.


Explanation:
Препарат, подавляющий активность фактора некроза опухолей альфа (фнти-ФНО).

Alexander Vorobyev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Nikonorkin: анти-ФНО-a
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Павел! Левый мизинец расшалился что-то :)

agree  Oleksandr Volyk: фактор некроза опухоли альфа
5 mins
  -> Спасибо, Александр! "Опухоль" в названии употребляется в ед. и мн. числе приблизительно с равной частотой.

agree  protolmach: http://www.ng.ru/science/2002-03-14/10_rock.html и др.
5 mins
  -> Спасибо, Илона!

agree  kavorka
19 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Maksym Nevzorov: вариант: угнетающий
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Максим! Можно и так, согласен.

agree  Natalie
2 days52 mins
  -> Наталья, спасибо большое! "agree" от Вас - всегда праздник!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anti-tumor necrosis factor (anti-tnf) alpha therapy
анти-TNF-альфа-терапия (лечение анти-TNF-альфа-антителами)


Explanation:
"Лечение анти-TNF-альфа антителами" - http://sarcoidosis.by.ru/vizel/tnf.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 мин (2008-01-18 17:14:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

при желании, можно заменить "анти-TNF-альфа-терапию" "анти-ФНО-альфа-терапией"...

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 254