KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

CE Marking

Russian translation: знак CE


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CE Marking
Russian translation:знак CE
Entered by: Alexander Vorobyev

20:20 Jan 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / стент-система
English term or phrase: CE Marking
Stent System has completed CE Marking and
is available for sale anywhere the CE Mark is accepted.
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
знак CE
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/CE_mark

http://www.ru.sgs.com/ru/ce-marking_-_eu_directives?serviceI...
Selected response from:

Alexander Vorobyev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3СЕ маркировка
Marina Mrouga
5СЕ-маркировка
kavorka
4европейский сертификат качества CE
sarandor
4марка СЕ
Iren Dragan
3 +1знак CE
Alexander Vorobyev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ce marking
знак CE


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/CE_mark

http://www.ru.sgs.com/ru/ce-marking_-_eu_directives?serviceI...

Alexander Vorobyev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ce marking
СЕ маркировка


Explanation:
маркировка на соответствие требования ЕС

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/CE_mark
The CE marking (also known as CE mark) is a mandatory conformity mark on many products placed on the single market in the European Economic Area (EEA). The term initially used was "EC Mark" and it was officially replaced by "CE Marking" in the Directive 93/68/EEC in 1993. "CE marking" (not CE mark) is the official term now used in all new EC directives. "CE mark" is also in use but it is not the official term. For instance, in the Directive 2007/47/ec, of 5 September 2007, amending the directives 90/385/eec, 93/42/eec & 98/8/ec, the term CE Marking appears 9 times whereas CE Mark appears nowhere in the entire 35-page document.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-01-18 20:24:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MegaSert.ru. Сертификация : Что такое СЕ маркировка, маркировка ...СЕ маркировка - это своего рода технический паспорт, указывающий на соответствие продукции требованиям европейских регламентов, в качестве которых выступают ...
www.megasert.ru/text/article_01.htm - 17k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы

Информация1) СЕ-маркировка на продукции указывает на то, что товар произведен в ... 2) СЕ-маркировка удостоверяет, что данная продукция может продаваться в странах ...
www.eic.nbas.ee/index.php?itemid=150&catid=3 - 13k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы

БелГИССВ пособии изложены принципы СЕ-маркировки, требования к продукции, на которую наносится СЕ-маркировка, требования к нанесению и содержанию СЕ-маркировки. ...
www.belgiss.org.by/russian/stand/add_posob.php - 12k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы

CE-marking (Маркировка знаком СЕ) Директивы ЕССЕ-маркировка – это знак, означающий, что продукт соответствует требованиям Европейского Союза по безопасности продукции. Эти требования относятся ко всей ...
www.ru.sgs.com/ru/ce-marking_-_eu_directives?serviceId=3860... - 37k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы


Marina Mrouga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Vorobyev
2 mins
  -> спасибо, Александр

agree  Alexander Tkach: Да. Сам недавно с этим же термином сталкивался. Можно и "маркировка СЕ", кстати
2 hrs
  -> спасибо, Александр

agree  protolmach
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ce marking
марка СЕ


Explanation:
Компания Mindray Co., Ltd. (КНР)... 2003 Получена марка CE для гематологических анализаторов и ультразвуковых сканеров ... гематологического анализатора с торговой маркой "Гемолюкс". ...
www.promix.ru/index.php?id=manuf/mindray - 21k


Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Увы, это не марка, да и ссылка не на тему
4 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ce marking
европейский сертификат качества CE


Explanation:
получила Европейский сертификат качества CE

sarandor
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ce marking
СЕ-маркировка


Explanation:
CE - European Conformity, in Russian is Европейское Соответствие, but is usually not translated.
http://www.eic.nbas.ee/index.php?itemid=150&catid=3

kavorka
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian