KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

just budget for the splurges

Russian translation: Иногда можно дать себе волю


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:just budget for the splurges
Russian translation:Иногда можно дать себе волю
Entered by: Gavrilova Tatiana

15:10 Feb 21, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / nutrition
English term or phrase: just budget for the splurges
"Eating one cookie won`t derail your diet. Just budget for the splurges."
Gavrilova Tatiana
Иногда можно дать себе волю
Explanation:
как-то так
Selected response from:

Marina Dolinsky
Grading comment
спасибо. Я думаю, это- точно :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3просто предусмотрите такие "праздники"
Marina Mrouga
4 +1Иногда можно дать себе волюMarina Dolinsky


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
просто предусмотрите такие "праздники"


Explanation:
просто предусмотрите, что могут случаться такие "праздники"

Marina Mrouga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arabeska
35 mins
  -> Спасибо, Арабеска

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
3 hrs
  -> thank you, Dilshod

agree  Rusinterp
15 days

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Иногда можно дать себе волю


Explanation:
как-то так

Marina Dolinsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
спасибо. Я думаю, это- точно :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irinachamritski
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ирина