KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

aggregated phases

Russian translation: агрегированные растворы


02:13 Apr 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / inhalers
English term or phrase: aggregated phases
water miscible compositions, water immiscible compositions, emulsions, extracts, dispersions, suspensions, vasiculated solutions, aggregated phases
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Russian translation:агрегированные растворы
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Sergei_A
Grading comment
Спасибо, подходит. У меня там как раз идет перечень разного вида растворов
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2фазы агрегации
Ann Nosova
4 +1агрегированные фазы
Alexey Ivanov
2агрегированные растворыSergei_A


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
фазы агрегации


Explanation:
В первой ссылке очень подробно описаны фазы и степень процесса агрегации.

http://www.bsmu.by/bmm/04.2006/24.html

http://www.medicinform.net/cardio/cardio_pop5.htm
Никотин способен повышать уровень атерогенного холестерина в крови, он усиливает склеивание (агрегацию) тромбоцитов,

Ann Nosova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BestKatherine
26 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
1 hr
  -> thank you, Pavel

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
агрегированные растворы


Explanation:


Sergei_A
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Спасибо, подходит. У меня там как раз идет перечень разного вида растворов

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
агрегированные фазы


Explanation:
КОАГУЛЯЦИЯ - явление сближения, слипания частиц дисперсной фазы в дисперсной ... СТРУКТУРООБРАЗОВАНИЕ - процесс слипания (агрегирования) частиц

Alexey Ivanov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Parkhomyuk
28 mins
  -> Спасибо