KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

sympatic mimetic

Russian translation: Симпатомиметик


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sympatic mimetic
Russian translation:Симпатомиметик
Entered by: Ann Nosova

02:31 Apr 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / inhalers
English term or phrase: sympatic mimetic
medicament is selected in a non-limiting manner from at least one of the group of Bronchodilators, especially sympatic mimetics,
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Симпатомиметик
Explanation:
http://humbio.ru/humbio/DRUGS/000192ef.htm
Симпатомиметики усиливают выделение норадреналина из симпатических окончаний.

http://www.diclib.com/cgi-bin/d1.cgi?l=ru&base=medicalre&pag...
симпатомиметик м.
sympathomimetic (agent)
Selected response from:

Ann Nosova
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3симпатомиметик(и)Sergei_A
4 +2Симпатомиметик
Ann Nosova


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
симпатомиметик(и)


Explanation:

http://www.fbm.msu.ru/Academics/Manuals/Pharm/Lecture2/simpa...


Sergei_A
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxM.D.
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  Maksym Nevzorov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  Vladimir Vaguine
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо:)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Симпатомиметик


Explanation:
http://humbio.ru/humbio/DRUGS/000192ef.htm
Симпатомиметики усиливают выделение норадреналина из симпатических окончаний.

http://www.diclib.com/cgi-bin/d1.cgi?l=ru&base=medicalre&pag...
симпатомиметик м.
sympathomimetic (agent)

Ann Nosova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BestKatherine
20 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Maksym Nevzorov
3 hrs
  -> thank you, Maksym




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Pavel Nikonorkin, Maksym Nevzorov