KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

sinus pain

Russian translation: боли в области пазух (носовых)


20:01 Apr 24, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: sinus pain
head symptoms: no headaches, no facial pain and no sinus pain
tar
Russian translation:боли в области пазух (носовых)
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-04-24 20:08:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это симптомы гайморита

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-04-24 20:11:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вернее: "придаточных пазух носа", а не только гайморовой :-)
Selected response from:

Oleksandr Volyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3боли в области пазух (носовых)
Oleksandr Volyk
5 +1боль в области придаточных пазух носаNadiya A
4боль синусаEllen Kraus


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
боли в области пазух (носовых)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-04-24 20:08:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это симптомы гайморита

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-04-24 20:11:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вернее: "придаточных пазух носа", а не только гайморовой :-)

Oleksandr Volyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elene P.
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vitals
8 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Павел!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
боль синуса


Explanation:
есть огромное количество синусов. о каком идет речь

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
боль в области придаточных пазух носа


Explanation:
Синусит - это воспалительный процесс в одной или нескольких придаточных пазухах носа. По месту локализации выделяют:
Гайморит — воспаление верхнечелюстной придаточной пазухи;
Фронтит — воспаление лобной придаточной пазухи;
Этмоидит — воспаление ячеек решётчатой кости;
Сфеноидит — воспаление пазух клиновидной кости.



    Reference: http://www.solvay-pharma.ru/articles/article.aspx?id=672&rid...
Nadiya A
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aiman Sagatova: воспаление среднего уха
1 hr
  -> воспаление среднего уха - это отит, а здесь речь о синусите