KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

CPR certification

Russian translation: сертификат на проведение сердечно-легочной реанимации


02:23 Jul 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / CPR, certification
English term or phrase: CPR certification
This 4-hour training will provide a 2 year renewal of Basic Life Support certification for healthcare workers++. This training will only be available to healthcare providers who are currently certified but are approaching
the expiration of their ++CPR certification++.

Подскажите, пожалуйста, как точно переводится данный термин (это cardiopulmonary resuscitation?). Спасибо!
Fernsucht
United States
Russian translation:сертификат на проведение сердечно-легочной реанимации
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Alexander Vorobyev
Grading comment
спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7сертификат на проведение сердечно-легочной реанимации
Alexander Vorobyev
4свидетельство на право проведения мероприятий по восстановлению сердечной деятельности и дыхания
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
cpr certification
сертификат на проведение сердечно-легочной реанимации


Explanation:


Alexander Vorobyev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
32 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nadiya A
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vanda Nissen
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova: Ага. "cardiopulmonary resuscitation "
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Marina Mrouga
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  LiudmilaM
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie79
1 day3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cpr certification
свидетельство на право проведения мероприятий по восстановлению сердечной деятельности и дыхания


Explanation:
Да, "CPR" = "cardiopulmonary resuscitation" (см., напр., http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/6864745?ordinalpos=16&ito...

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 254