KudoZ home » English to Russian » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Service Ambassadors

Russian translation: сопровождающий персонал (сопровождающие сотрудники)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Service Ambassadors
Russian translation:сопровождающий персонал (сопровождающие сотрудники)
Entered by: Stanislav Korobov

02:47 Jul 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: Service Ambassadors
Service Ambassadors can help you get to and from your appointment.

Заранее благодарная за любую помощь и комментарии. Светлана
Svetlana Ball
сопровождающий персонал (сопровождающие сотрудники)
Explanation:
ы
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

Svetlana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2сопровождающий персонал (сопровождающие сотрудники)
Stanislav Korobov
3представители службы по работе с посетителями
Valery Kaminski


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
service ambassadors
сопровождающий персонал (сопровождающие сотрудники)


Language variant: обслуживающий персонал

Explanation:
ы

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

Svetlana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
50 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  LiudmilaM
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
service ambassadors
представители службы по работе с посетителями


Explanation:
Примерно так...

Это не обслуживающий персонал, это "справочное бюро" на ногах, причем в каждом подразделении - свой

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24