KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

midpregnancy

Russian translation: второй триместр беременности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:midpregnancy
Russian translation:второй триместр беременности

16:08 Mar 6, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / pregnancy
English term or phrase: midpregnancy
another term related to pregnancy
svetlana
второй триместр беременности
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

xxxatxp
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12второй триместр беременностиxxxatxp
4 +7см.
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
второй триместр беременности


Explanation:
-

xxxatxp
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pochinov
0 min
  -> thank you

agree  Kirill Semenov
0 min
  -> thank you

agree  Antonina Zaitseva
0 min
  -> thank you

agree  Galina Blankenship
3 mins
  -> thank you

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
4 mins
  -> thank you

neutral  Martinique: не обязательно весь второй триместр, в некоторых контекстах -- просто СЕРЕДИНА беременности, то есть 20 недель
14 mins

agree  George Vardanyan
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  odaj
4 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  xxxAlex Zelkind
6 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Janina Nowrot
15 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Rusinterp
19 hrs
  -> thank you

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
см.


Explanation:
Макаров середина периода беременности; середина периода жерёбости; середина периода стельности; середина периода супоросности
мед. второй триместр беременности



    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru
Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
2 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Martinique: midpregnancy может означать второй триместр беременности ИЛИ просто середину беременности. Зависит от контекста. Здесь, например: ...or after midpregnancy (wk 20) !!!. www.nutrition.org/cgi/content/full/130/2/443S
12 mins
  -> к тому же, речь может идти не о человеке. спасибо :)

agree  Mark Vaintroub: А мне больше нравится про "середину", а не про "триместр"...
2 hrs
  -> мне еще больше нравится про "жерёбость" и "супоросность" ;)

agree  Sergey Strakhov: а про сукотность и суягность забыл?:))
2 hrs
  -> Богатые слова, кто бы добавил в любимый Мультик? :)

agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs
  -> УРБУЙВП :)

agree  Alla_K
16 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Rusinterp
19 hrs
  -> спасибо :)