KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

spray tape

Russian translation: жидкий бинт


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spray tape
Russian translation:жидкий бинт
Entered by: suslik

22:37 Apr 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: spray tape
Подскажите, пожалуйста что это за бинт?
Viktoriya Gorobinskaya
жидкий бинт
Explanation:
Про этот препарат читайте здесь:

http://diabet.apteka.ru/news/2002/24_06.htm
Selected response from:

suslik
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо за ссылку
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см нижеriga
3 +1жидкий бинтsuslik


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
жидкий бинт


Explanation:
Про этот препарат читайте здесь:

http://diabet.apteka.ru/news/2002/24_06.htm

suslik
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо за ссылку

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Boutrimova: похоже
6 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см ниже


Explanation:
По всей видимости‚ вы имеете в виду adhesive spray.
Это аерозоль.
Перед бинтованием участок кожи сбрызгивается аэрозолью‚ чтобы повязка лучше держалась. Затем накладывается бинт.
Если вы переводите текст про атлетов с растяжением‚ то использование аэрозоли понятно. Они продолжают тренироваться‚ даже имея травму.
И чтобы повязка не сползала... Как в том анекдоте про голову и повязку на ноге:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 18 mins (2004-04-05 23:55:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

если вы переводите предложение из текста http://www.jaybird.com/BasicThumbTapingProcedure.pdf:

\"Spray tape adherent to wrist area then apply 2 to
3 wraps of Foam Underwrap around the wrist so
that the tape will have a firm base to anchor to.\",

то Spray здесь глагол‚ а Tape adherent клей аэрозоль.

Tape adherent = Adhesive spray. kartinka zdesy:
http://shop2.chemassociates.com/01_pretape.html

---------
КЛЕЮSHCHАЯ АЭРОЗОЛЬ


riga
PRO pts in category: 4