KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

Failure rate

Russian translation: Интенсивность отказов / частота сбоев / показателъ надежности


23:55 Jun 22, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Failure rate
Простите, я уже когда-то задавала этот вопрос, но почему-то не записла его себе в глоссарий. я помню, что имеется в виду но мне нужна точная формулировка.
Viktoriya Gorobinskaya
Russian translation:Интенсивность отказов / частота сбоев / показателъ надежности
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

riga
Grading comment
Комментарий
Carpal tunnel surgery has about a 57% failure rate following patients from 1-day to 6-years
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2частота неудач
Martinique
4Интенсивность отказов / частота сбоев / показателъ надежностиriga


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
failure rate
Интенсивность отказов / частота сбоев / показателъ надежности


Explanation:
.

riga
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Комментарий
Carpal tunnel surgery has about a 57% failure rate following patients from 1-day to 6-years

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
failure rate
частота неудач


Explanation:
Без контекста трудно что-то сказать. О чем речь идет?

Martinique
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
17 mins
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Marina Aleyeva: конечно, тут частота неудач, раз речь об исходе операции
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)