KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

intravascular infusion line

Russian translation: система внутривенного вливания


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intravascular infusion line
Russian translation:система внутривенного вливания
Entered by: Doroteja

12:28 Jun 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: intravascular infusion line
Slect a site for placement, preferebly on an extremity without arterial catheter, blood pressure cuff, or intravascular infusion line.
Doroteja
Latvia
система внутривенного вливания
Explanation:
система внутривенного вливания
Selected response from:

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank's everybody!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1система внутривенного вливания
Vladimir Vaguine
1капельница
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
капельница


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
система внутривенного вливания


Explanation:
система внутривенного вливания

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thank's everybody!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rostyslav Voloshchuk: система для внутривенных вливаний
50 mins
  -> Можно и так. Зависит от контекста. Спасибо :)