KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

Conducted current

Russian translation: проводимый ток


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Conducted current
Russian translation:проводимый ток
Entered by: Doroteja

12:42 Jun 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Conducted current
Conducted current may cause burns
Doroteja
Latvia
проводимый ток
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-23 12:47:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ток проходящий через ... может вызывать ожоги
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Thank's everybody!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5проводимый ток
Alexander Onishko
4индукционный ток
VLAS-FLC.COM
3приложение токаAndrey Belousov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conducted current
проводимый ток


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-23 12:47:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ток проходящий через ... может вызывать ожоги

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank's everybody!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conducted current
индукционный ток


Explanation:
например, в молниеотводах наведенный (индукционный)ток может вызвать ожоги и другие поврежедения

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conducted current
приложение тока


Explanation:
приложение тока может вызвать ожёг

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-06-23 12:56:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry - ожог

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 46