KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

shutter

Russian translation: маска


06:43 Aug 8, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / multimodal X-ray equipment
English term or phrase: shutter
Я выполняю proof описания цифрового радиологического аппарата. Переводчик предложил перевести shutter как *маска*. Я считаю это неправильным термином.

Примеры :

Shutters
• Shutters can only be applied to X-ray images.
• Shutter movements apply to the images in the view, depending on the propagation setting: All, Single, Following or Preceding.
You can apply shutters to an image (horizontal, vertical, circular or a combination thereof ).


Select overlay
There are two ways to project target views on the source views:
• Shutter overlay.
• Color overlay.
Shutter overlay
The shutter method projects each target view partly on its corresponding source view. You can slide the boundary in each view to have the preferred parts of the source and target views visible.

Merge by shutters
Merge the source images by applying a shutter. The shutter defines which part of the second source is overlaid on the first.
Marina Mrouga
Russian translation:маска
Explanation:
не специалист в области рентгеновских аппаратов, при этом уже лет 5 пользуюсь Фотошопом, терминология один-в-один. И оверлеи, и методы слияния изображений.
Selected response from:

Ibrahimus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4затвор
Olga Bowman
3диафрагма
Levan Namoradze
3створка
Irina Kondratieva
1 +1маска
Ibrahimus


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
диафрагма


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-08-08 06:51:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

focal plane shutter диафрагма рентгеновской трубки
focal plane shutter шторно-щелевой затвор
shutter release спуск затвора
shutter-type needle игла с прижимом
shutter window затворное окошко
silicon shutter силиконовая заслонка типа жалюзи (составная часть клапана вдоха в наркозном аппарате)

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=shutter&sc=8&L1=1&L2...


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=shutt...
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 12

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
маска


Explanation:
не специалист в области рентгеновских аппаратов, при этом уже лет 5 пользуюсь Фотошопом, терминология один-в-один. И оверлеи, и методы слияния изображений.

Ibrahimus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze: "Shutters can only be applied to X-ray images." Не думаю...+А вы, по моему, правы! Это я напутал! :)))
2 mins
  -> А вот теперь - большое спасибо, Леван!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
затвор


Explanation:
Попробуйте этот вариант


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=2586544_1_2
Olga Bowman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
створка


Explanation:
"Ручной (многослойный рентгеновский коллиматор с квадратным окном, 6 пар освинцованных створок)"
http://www.diapark.ru/cgi-bin/system.pl?system_id=22

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-08-08 09:39:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

МОЙ НОВЫЙ ВАРИАНТ -- ШАТТЕР

судя по количеству ссылок в инете этот термин уже вполне прижился в аудио-визуальной индустрии


Irina Kondratieva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian