KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

hook effect

Russian translation: эффект высокой дозы, хук-эффект


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hook effect
Russian translation:эффект высокой дозы, хук-эффект
Entered by: Vassyl Trylis

05:32 Sep 21, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: hook effect
No hook effect has been found for concentrations up to 2500 ng/mL

Измеряется уровень различных гормонов в крови или сыворотке...

Спасибо
Vassyl Trylis
эффект высокой дозы
Explanation:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:qvQs1beLvZMJ:www.lytech...
Selected response from:

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Grading comment
Точно!
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1эффект высокой дозы
Valery Kaminski
4"хук-эффект"
Maksym Nevzorov


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
эффект высокой дозы


Explanation:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:qvQs1beLvZMJ:www.lytech...

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Точно!
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Mrouga: Чуть более понятная ссылка http://www.lytech.ru/liteh/downloads/ifa-ttg.doc
15 mins
  -> Спасибо!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"хук-эффект"


Explanation:
еще попадается эффект "сползания"

Вообще уже было на proz:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/920923

и есть в мультитране:

http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=hook effect&l1=1&l2=2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2007-09-21 06:05:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ой, пока я отвлекся, Вы уж и вопрос закрыли, судя по введенному в глоссарий - сами разобрались. Удачи! :)

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 251