KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

MDEFT (Modified Driven Equilibrium Fourier Transform)

Russian translation: модифицированное фурье-преобразование с принудительным восстановлением равновесия


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MDEFT (Modified Driven Equilibrium Fourier Transform)
Russian translation:модифицированное фурье-преобразование с принудительным восстановлением равновесия
Entered by: Marina Mrouga

17:55 Jan 19, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / MRI
English term or phrase: MDEFT (Modified Driven Equilibrium Fourier Transform)
А по-русски?

In order to improve T1weighting a multislice IR-(T)SE sequence can be performed. In literature, it is called ***MDEFT which stands for Modified Driven Equilibrium Fourier
Transform***.
Marina Mrouga
модифицированное фурье-преобразование с принудительным восстановлением равновесия
Explanation:
Возможен и такой вариант. Обоснование:

"Принудительное восстановление равновесия в фурье-спектро-скопии (DEFT)" - http://nglib.ru/book_view.jsp?idn=013232&page=290&format=fre...

В любом случае, лучше избавиться от конструкции "...метод... преобразования"
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3модифицированное фурье-преобразование с принудительным восстановлением равновесия
Igor Savenkov
4 +1модифицированный метод управляемого равновесного фурье-преобразования
Oleksandr Volyk


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mdeft (modified driven equilibrium fourier transform)
модифицированное фурье-преобразование с принудительным восстановлением равновесия


Explanation:
Возможен и такой вариант. Обоснование:

"Принудительное восстановление равновесия в фурье-спектро-скопии (DEFT)" - http://nglib.ru/book_view.jsp?idn=013232&page=290&format=fre...

В любом случае, лучше избавиться от конструкции "...метод... преобразования"

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Nina Nikitina
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Mark Epifantsev
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mdeft (modified driven equilibrium fourier transform)
модифицированный метод управляемого равновесного фурье-преобразования


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 мин (2008-01-19 18:24:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Библиотека НЕФТЬ-ГАЗ: Предложения в тексте с термином "Котор"Методы повышения чувствительности в неоднородных статических полях, применяемые в ... б — метод управляемого равновесного фурье-преобразования (DEFT), ...
www.himi.oglib.ru/bgl/8574/177.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2008-01-19 20:03:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще пара вариантов: 1) усовершенствованное преобразование фурье с принудительным восстановлением равновесия;
2) усовершенствованное фурье-преобразование с принудительным восстановлением равновесия.



Oleksandr Volyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kavorka
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!