KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

laser sheath

Russian translation: лазерная оболочка


14:12 Mar 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: laser sheath
The Spectranetics Laser Sheath Kit includes a 12 Fr., 14 Fr., or 16 Fr. Laser Sheath, two Outer Sheaths, and a Fish Tape. The Laser Sheath is an intra-operative device used to free a chronically implanted pacing or defibrillator lead.

The laser sheath consists of optical fibers arranged in a circle, sandwiched between inner and outer polymer tubing. The fibers terminate at the distal end within a polished tip and at the proximal end within the coupler that mates with the excimer laser system. At the distal tip, the fibers are protected by inner and outer stainless steel bands, which form a radiopaque marker. The inner lumen of the device is designed to allow a pacing lead to pass through it, as the device slides over the lead towards the tip of the lead in the heart.
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:лазерная оболочка
Explanation:
Дословно "лазерная оболочка".

А точнее, по-видимому, лазерный инструмент для формирования оболочки (корочки запекшихся тканей) вокруг неправильно имплантированного электрода для его безболезненного извлечения.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1лазерный катетер
Marina Mrouga
4лазерный зонд/проводник [для экстракции имплантированных электродов]
Stanislav Korobov
2лазерная оболочка
mk_lab


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
лазерный катетер


Explanation:
Вызванная атриовентрикулярная блокада - Аритмии сердца (4 ...Такая способность лазера позволила направить наши исследования по пути использования лазерного катетера для изменения АВ-узлового проведения при сохранении ...
lekmed.ru/info/literatyra/aritmii-serdca-4_11.html - 33k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки

Статья о: ablation, complete, контурная, subcommittee, клинический ...Лазерный катетер размером 1,3 мм стал применяться после его внедрения в 1992 г. Лазерный катетер диаметром 1,3 мм (1,4 мм) применяли для сосудов диаметром 1 ...
www.rmj.ru/articles_3417.htm - 80k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки

Лечение в Германии и Швейцарии - КардиологияВ данном случае к сужению подводится лазерный катетер, который при помощи дозированного теплового излучения освобождает просвет сосуда. ...
www.medicaltravelcom.com/index.php?categoryid=14 - 44k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки



Marina Mrouga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
2 days2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
лазерная оболочка


Explanation:
Дословно "лазерная оболочка".

А точнее, по-видимому, лазерный инструмент для формирования оболочки (корочки запекшихся тканей) вокруг неправильно имплантированного электрода для его безболезненного извлечения.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 473
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

2 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
лазерный зонд/проводник [для экстракции имплантированных электродов]


Explanation:
ы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 дн23 час (2008-03-09 13:44:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Method: The **Spectranetics Excimer Laser** is a Xenon-Chloride laser with a wavelength of 308 nm, not visible to the human eye... The laser energy is emitted from the tip of flexible ****12, 14 or 16 French (Fr) probes**** and is absorbed by proteins and lipids..."

http://ejcts.ctsnetjournals.org/cgi/content/abstract/15/6/85...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 дн23 час (2008-03-09 13:47:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А.В. Ардашев, А.О. Джанджгава, А.А. Шаваров, В.П. Климов, В.М. Клюжев (Москва) "Первый опыт **лазерной экстракции эндокардиальных электродов** в Российской Федерации"

http://www.electrophysiology.ru/book/kardiostim/100206.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 дн23 час (2008-03-09 13:48:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"...с помощью **эксимерного лазера возможна экстракция интракардиальных электродов**..."

http://www.ardashev-arrhythmia.ru/main/show/12

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 дн23 час (2008-03-09 13:50:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"После расположения **игл-проводников** производят поэтапное (через канал каждой иглы) воздействие на ткани образования высокоинтенсивным лазерным излучением..."

http://www.price74.ru/cgi-bin/med/index.pl?page_id=78&articl...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 дн23 час (2008-03-09 13:59:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Initial experience in the **extraction of chronically implanted pacemaker leads using the Excimer laser sheath**"

Heart. 1999 July; 82(1): 101–104.

http://www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/articlerender.fcgi?artid=17...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 дн23 час (2008-03-09 14:08:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ещё один вариант формулировки:

"лазерный зонд/проводник для деимплантации электродов"... См., напр.:

...4 ЭЭ [эндокардиальных электрода] (2,9 %) **деимплантированы с использованием фотоабляционной дезоблитерации ЭЭ с помощью **эксимерного лазера “Spectranetics CVХ – 300”**

vak.ed.gov.ru/announcements/medicin/ChudinovGV.doc

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 405