KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

linear distance movements

Russian translation: линейных смещений (допплеровских сигналов)


09:20 Mar 30, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / УЗИ
English term or phrase: linear distance movements
For each of the measurements available on the system, the measurement accuracy and range over which that accuracy is valid are shown in the following tables. Measurement accuracy is also constrained by the caliper placement capability limit.
The RMI413 phantom is used for all 2D and M Mode measurement accuracy tests. The RMI1425A phantom is used for Doppler measurement accuracy tests.
Unless specified otherwise by a probe or application, all **linear distance movements** have the following accuracy limits.
Oleksandr Volyk
Ukraine
Russian translation:линейных смещений (допплеровских сигналов)
Explanation:
У меня ощущение, что речь идет не о размерах изображения, а об допплеровском сигнале.
Примеры фраз:
- тканевой допплер с оценкой амплитуды смещения;
- смещение М-Эхо;
- смещение базовой линии (сигнала).
http://www.medcom.ru/westfalia/ge/vivid_7dim.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2008-03-30 19:33:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Амплитуда смещения.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2008-03-31 10:24:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Просто "линейные смещения", без уточнения.
Selected response from:

Voalink
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4линейных смещений (допплеровских сигналов)
Voalink
4изменение линейного расстояния
Elene P.
3изменения/смещения линейных размеров
Maksym Nevzorov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
изменения/смещения линейных размеров


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2008-03-30 09:53:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я так себе представляю, что это можно перефоразировать примерно следующим образом:

- "линейные размеры могут отличаться от эталонных в следующих допустимых пределах"
- "для линейных размеров допускается отклонение измеренных величин от эталонного значения в следующих пределах"

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 251

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
изменение линейного расстояния


Explanation:
movement - изменение - linguo
линейного расстояния - http://www.ultramed.ru/sonosite.htm

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
линейных смещений (допплеровских сигналов)


Explanation:
У меня ощущение, что речь идет не о размерах изображения, а об допплеровском сигнале.
Примеры фраз:
- тканевой допплер с оценкой амплитуды смещения;
- смещение М-Эхо;
- смещение базовой линии (сигнала).
http://www.medcom.ru/westfalia/ge/vivid_7dim.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2008-03-30 19:33:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Амплитуда смещения.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2008-03-31 10:24:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Просто "линейные смещения", без уточнения.


    ***
Voalink
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо!