KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

Scheduled Station AE Title

Russian translation: Выбор диапазона AE-заголовков [рабочих] станций


11:09 Mar 30, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / DICOM
English term or phrase: Scheduled Station AE Title
**Scheduled Station AE Title**
Sets the range of AE Title to fetch from the hospital’s Worklist server.
- All: Obtains the list of patients saved under all AE Titles within the server.
- This System: Obtains the list of patients for the AE Titles set under the DICOM tab.
- Another: Obtains the list of patients for the AE Title directly entered by the user.
NOTE: This function is available only if when the Worklist server is configured.


AE Title - Заголовок объекта прикладного уровня? А как это обозвать в целом?

Спасибо!
Oleksandr Volyk
Ukraine
Russian translation:Выбор диапазона AE-заголовков [рабочих] станций
Explanation:
Вот такой описательный вариант, исходя из сути этого параметра ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-03-30 18:56:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще варианты:
"Заданный набор AE-заголовков"
"Установки набора AE-заголовков"
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Выбор диапазона AE-заголовков [рабочих] станций
Maksym Nevzorov
3запланированная позиция по названию прикладного компонента
Elene P.


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scheduled station ae title
запланированная позиция по названию прикладного компонента


Explanation:
AE Title - Application Entity Title - The representation used to identify the DICOM nodes communicating between each other.
http://www.otechimg.com/software/ot-dice-2-2.php
- название прикладного компонента


TOUGH QUESTION :(



запланированная позиция по заголовкам прикладной компонента

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scheduled station ae title
Выбор диапазона AE-заголовков [рабочих] станций


Explanation:
Вот такой описательный вариант, исходя из сути этого параметра ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-03-30 18:56:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще варианты:
"Заданный набор AE-заголовков"
"Установки набора AE-заголовков"

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 251
Grading comment
Спасибо!