KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

caliper placement capability limit

Russian translation: ограниченные возможности установки циркуля


12:07 Mar 30, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Проверка точности измерений в УЗИ
English term or phrase: caliper placement capability limit
For each of the measurements available on the system, the measurement accuracy and range over which that accuracy is valid are shown in the following tables. Measurement accuracy is also constrained by the **caliper placement capability limit**.
Oleksandr Volyk
Ukraine
Russian translation:ограниченные возможности установки циркуля
Explanation:
Measurement accuracy is also constrained by the **caliper placement capability limit**.
Точность измерений также ограничена возможностями установки циркуля

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-04-04 11:10:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!!! :)
Selected response from:

Elene P.
Georgia
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ограниченные возможности установки циркуля
Elene P.
2пределы возможности размещения измерителя
Dmytro Palets


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
пределы возможности размещения измерителя


Explanation:
Насколько я могу понять, смысл в том, что в некоторых случаях точность измерений могла бы быть выше, если бы измеритель можно было бы поместить туда, куда его по каким-то причинам поместить нельзя. Каковы эти причины и что такое этот измеритель (перевод достаточно широкий и условный), Вам должно быть виднее из более широкого контекста.

Dmytro Palets
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ограниченные возможности установки циркуля


Explanation:
Measurement accuracy is also constrained by the **caliper placement capability limit**.
Точность измерений также ограничена возможностями установки циркуля

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-04-04 11:10:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!!! :)

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!