KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

biofilm

Russian translation: биопленка


09:46 Apr 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: biofilm
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:биопленка
Explanation:
"биопленка" очень часто используется в этом смысле
Selected response from:

Halfen
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2биоплёнка
Vitals
3 +2биопленкаHalfen


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
биопленка


Explanation:
"биопленка" очень часто используется в этом смысле

Halfen
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
19 mins

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
8 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
биоплёнка


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-04-04 09:55:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.dunwoodypress.com/148/PDF/Biotech_Eng-Rus.pdf

Vitals
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serge Driamov: DrSerge
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
8 hrs
  -> thank you