KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

DM

Russian translation: Data management


17:37 Apr 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Образцы сыворотки
English term or phrase: DM
В панелях: DM PK, DM PK II, DM Immunogenicity, после исследований на антигены и антитела и С-реактивного белка
Что-то сомнения берут по поводу diabetes mellitus
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:Data management
Explanation:
Позвонил сегодня в службу поддержки Covance, так что информация - "из первых рук".

Это внутренние обозначения лаборатории Covance.

SM - Specimen Management
DM - Data Management

Не переводить.
Selected response from:

Alexander Vorobyev
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Data management
Alexander Vorobyev
4myotonic dystrophy protein kinase - DM-PK
Elene P.
2см.
mas63


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dm
см.


Explanation:
DM - это, по-видимому, сокращеное название препарата. Нужен контекст.

mas63
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dm
myotonic dystrophy protein kinase - DM-PK


Explanation:


http://hmg.oxfordjournals.org/cgi/content/abstract/2/11/1889

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dm
Data management


Explanation:
Позвонил сегодня в службу поддержки Covance, так что информация - "из первых рук".

Это внутренние обозначения лаборатории Covance.

SM - Specimen Management
DM - Data Management

Не переводить.

Alexander Vorobyev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 147
5 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр!