KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

desaturation

Russian translation: уменьшение степени насыщения кислородом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:desaturation
Russian translation:уменьшение степени насыщения кислородом
Entered by: Vitals

08:47 Apr 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: desaturation
Critical hypoxemia (FiO2 > 60%), marked desaturation on suctioning, very high ventilation pressures or PEEP. Obese patients’ arterial oxygen saturations fall very quickly if ventilation or PEEP is withdrawn due to loss of lung volume.
Doroteja
Latvia
уменьшение степени насыщения кислородом
Explanation:
Дальше у вас в тексте oxygen saturations fall - так что речь именно об этом.

См. ссылку

Arterial oxygen saturation, степень насыщения кислородом гемоглобина артериальной крови

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-04-07 08:58:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=hypoxemia
Selected response from:

Vitals
Lithuania
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2уменьшение степени насыщения кислородом
Vitals
4 +3десатурация
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
десатурация


Explanation:
ДЕСАТУРАЦИЯ. Медицинская справочнаяДЕСАТУРАЦИЯ. Десатурация (де- + лат. saturatio насыщение) в авиационной и космической медицине — выведение из организма азота, растворенного в его жидких ...
medarticle.moslek.ru/articles/15685.htm - 23k - Кэшаваны - Падобныя старонкі

ДЕСАТУРАЦИЯ (ДЕ- + ЛАТ. saturatio НАСЫЩЕНИЕ) В АВИАЦИОННОЙ И ...Десатурация. Энциклопедия здоровья.
curemed.ru/medarticle/articles/15685.htm - 19k - Кэшаваны - Падобныя старонкі

АвиаПорт.Ru : Словарь терминов: ДЕСАТУРАЦИЯСловарь терминов: ДЕСАТУРАЦИЯ. ... ДЕСАТУРАЦИЯ, вдыхание кислорода в течение нескольких минут перед высотным полетом для предупреждения появления высотных ...
www.aviaport.ru/directory/dict/?id=1038&char=228&type=Term&...


Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  xxxcaliforniatw: Достаточно применяемый термин, по-моему.
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Alexander Vorobyev
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
уменьшение степени насыщения кислородом


Explanation:
Дальше у вас в тексте oxygen saturations fall - так что речь именно об этом.

См. ссылку

Arterial oxygen saturation, степень насыщения кислородом гемоглобина артериальной крови

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-04-07 08:58:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=hypoxemia


    Reference: http://www.medico.ru/journalclub/index.php?t=21
Vitals
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Mrouga: A drop in oxygen levels due to apnea, obstruction or other medical conditions.
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Stanislav Korobov: можно и без "степени": "снижение насыщения крови кислородом". См., напр., определение в http://www.consilium-medicum.com/magazines/magazines/cm/anot... , а также американскую статью http://www.chestjournal.org/cgi/reprint/83/4/621
6 hrs
  -> thanks!