KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

capnography trace

Russian translation: капнограмма


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capnography trace
Russian translation:капнограмма
Entered by: Stanislav Korobov

10:18 Apr 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: capnography trace
Confirm successful tube placement to avoid paratracheal placement that can lead to hypoxia, subcutaneous emphysema and/or pneumothorax by endoscopic visualisation (this can be performed from above via the glottis and through the tracheostomy tube); a capnography trace showing adequate ventilation of the lungs; maintenance of adequate oxygenation over time by pulse oximetry or blood gas analysis.
Doroteja
Latvia
Капнограмма
Explanation:
s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2008-04-08 10:34:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

капнограмма (kapnos + gramma) кривая отображающая колебания содержания углекислого газа в выдыхаемом воздухе.
www.1-123.ru/500/100/000_100/205.htm

Капнография в диагностике легочной недостаточности - Медицинская ...
Таким образом, капнограмма является как бы зеркалом вентиляционного процесса в ... 1 представлены капнограммы: А - здорового человека, Б и В - больных ...
www.medlinks.ru/article.php?sid=5835
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Капнограмма
Stanislav Korobov
4капнографическая кривая
mas63
2refliz askew


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
капнографическая кривая


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/4y77fu

капнография - измерение концентрации углекислого газа в выдыхаемом воздухе

mas63
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ref


Explanation:
I believe this site is in Russian too:

http://www.almib.ru/catalog_en.php?fact=catalog_user_show_it...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Капнограмма


Explanation:
s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2008-04-08 10:34:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

капнограмма (kapnos + gramma) кривая отображающая колебания содержания углекислого газа в выдыхаемом воздухе.
www.1-123.ru/500/100/000_100/205.htm

Капнография в диагностике легочной недостаточности - Медицинская ...
Таким образом, капнограмма является как бы зеркалом вентиляционного процесса в ... 1 представлены капнограммы: А - здорового человека, Б и В - больных ...
www.medlinks.ru/article.php?sid=5835


Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 405
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
1 day8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Павел!