KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

fibreoptic endoscopy

Russian translation: оптоволоконная эндоскопия


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fibreoptic endoscopy
Russian translation:оптоволоконная эндоскопия
Entered by: Ol_Besh

11:13 Apr 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: fibreoptic endoscopy
A minimum of 2 operators are required – one to maintain the patient’s airway, anaesthesia, fibreoptic endoscopy, breathing and circulation, and one to perform the procedure.
Doroteja
Latvia
волоконно-оптическая эндоскопия
Explanation:
[RTF] Международные научные связи 83 Доктор технических наук В. В. КЛЮЕВ ...Формат файлів: Rich Text Format - Показати у форматі HTML
Рассматривались голографические методы, волоконно-оптическая эндоскопия, оптические методы для определения профиля поверхности, лазерные сканирующие ...
www.ras.ru/FStorage/download.aspx?Id=ef09fe4e-b546-4e74-b1a... - Подібні сторінки
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4фиброскопия
Marina Mrouga
4 +5волоконно-оптическая эндоскопия
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
волоконно-оптическая эндоскопия


Explanation:
[RTF] Международные научные связи 83 Доктор технических наук В. В. КЛЮЕВ ...Формат файлів: Rich Text Format - Показати у форматі HTML
Рассматривались голографические методы, волоконно-оптическая эндоскопия, оптические методы для определения профиля поверхности, лазерные сканирующие ...
www.ras.ru/FStorage/download.aspx?Id=ef09fe4e-b546-4e74-b1a... - Подібні сторінки


Ol_Besh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko: или оптоволоконная
10 mins
  -> Совершенно верно, спасибо!

agree  Edgar Hermann: оптоволоконная
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Rusinterp
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
фиброскопия


Explanation:
Можно проще - фиброскопия или эндоскопия, которая в настоящее время проводится исключительно с использованием волоконной оптики



Marina Mrouga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Voalink: Согласна, и аппарат называют коротко - фиброскоп или эндофиброскоп.
27 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Vladimir Vaguine
45 mins
  -> спасибо, Владимир!

agree  Vitals
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Rusinterp
12 hrs
  -> спасибо!