KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

the plunger end of the Syringe

Russian translation: со стороны поршня


14:29 Jul 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: the plunger end of the Syringe
Enter the Syringe serial number (if not already entered this is located on the label at the plunger end of the Syringe).
Из описания шагов по проверке Vitalograph Spirotrac spirometry system

Спасибо
Aizada Khalimbetova
Russian translation:со стороны поршня
Explanation:
Т.е., номер находится на этикетке ближе к поршню, а не к игле.

Удачи!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2со стороны поршня
Oleg Rudavin
4 +1со стороны плунжера (толкателя)Kameliya


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the plunger end of the syringe
со стороны поршня


Explanation:
Т.е., номер находится на этикетке ближе к поршню, а не к игле.

Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Олег


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy
33 mins

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the plunger end of the syringe
со стороны плунжера (толкателя)


Explanation:
.

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadiya A
9 hrs