KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

to update the calibration

Russian translation: обновить калибровку


17:33 Jul 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: to update the calibration
You will need to pump a minimum of 3 times at different flow rates, WAITING for instructions between each pump. You only need to update the calibration if it is recommended by the on-screen message. If it is recommended to update your system, recheck the calibration first and also check that the flow-head is assembled correctly.

Это еще один шаг в процессе калибровки (проверки??) системы

Что-то я запуталась ....
Спасибо.
Aizada Khalimbetova
Russian translation:обновить калибровку
Explanation:
"Параметры" считаю лишними. Речь о процессе (калибровки)
Selected response from:

Vadim Smyslov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3обновить калибровкуVadim Smyslov
4 +1обновить параметры калибровки
AndriyRubashnyy


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обновить параметры калибровки


Explanation:


AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Hawkins
1 hr
  -> Thank you:)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
обновить калибровку


Explanation:
"Параметры" считаю лишними. Речь о процессе (калибровки)

Vadim Smyslov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Nikitina
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova: Очень согласна насчет параметров. К калибровке они не применяются
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Kameliya
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо