KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

coronal Laser light

Russian translation: лазерный коронарный луч


04:22 Aug 28, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / оборудование компьютерной томографии
English term or phrase: coronal Laser light
Align the wire with the laser light field and make it parallel to the scan plane, and use coronal Laser light to center the wire in the up/down direction.
Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Russian translation:лазерный коронарный луч
Explanation:
reference link below
Selected response from:

xxxVlad Shamail
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1коронально направленный лазерный луч
Pavel Venediktov
4лазерный коронарный лучxxxVlad Shamail


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coronal laser light
лазерный коронарный луч


Explanation:
reference link below


    Reference: http://angio.health-ua.com/article/84.html
xxxVlad Shamail
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coronal laser light
коронально направленный лазерный луч


Explanation:
These inaccuracies may result in the rotation of the **coronal and sagittal lasers** from true vertical or true horizontal (as defined by gravity) ... http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/7012986/description.html

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
5 hrs