KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

laser alignment lights

Russian translation: лазерный световой прицел


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:laser alignment lights
Russian translation:лазерный световой прицел
Entered by: Julia Ober

06:07 Sep 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: laser alignment lights
Gantry laser alignment lights
The xxx Gantry has two sets of laser alignment lights. One set is on the outside surface of the gantry, and the other on the inside, on the scan plane.
Julia Ober
Germany
лазерный световой прицел
Explanation:
другой применяемый термин -
лазер позиционирования
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3лазерный световой прицел
Victor Sidelnikov
4 +2лазерный визир позиционирования пациентаNina Nikitina
2лазерная выверка (два установочных лазера для калибровки?)
Vasiliy Voronenko


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
лазерная выверка (два установочных лазера для калибровки?)


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&s=laser alignment&=



Vasiliy Voronenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
лазерный световой прицел


Explanation:
другой применяемый термин -
лазер позиционирования

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 175
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Venediktov: За лазер позиционирования. Лазерный прицел слишком страшно :)).
29 mins
  -> Тем не менее, сами специалисты больше любят именно прицел.

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
36 mins

agree  svetlana cosquéric
52 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
лазерный визир позиционирования пациента


Explanation:
термин из глоссария, утвержденного заказчиком

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vassyl Trylis: Очень хороший, прозрачный перевод (именно для гентри).
10 mins
  -> спасибо:)

agree  Ol_Besh
48 mins
  -> спасибо:)