KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

a stamp or a flexible bubble

Russian translation: поршень или эластичная емкость


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a stamp or a flexible bubble
Russian translation:поршень или эластичная емкость
Entered by: Helg

14:33 Feb 16, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: a stamp or a flexible bubble
According to the present invention, an injection device for a single application is a device which in addition to a vessel containing the pharmaceutical solution formulation according to the present invention comprises an injection needle (hypodermic needle) through which the medicament can be administered to the patient. Furthermore, such an injection device comprises a mechanical part (e.g. **a stamp or a flexible bubble**), by means of which the medicament can be pushed from the container through the injection needle.
СПАСИБО!
Nitrogen
поршень (как у шрица, насоса) или резиновая груша (или аналогичное изделие)
Explanation:
Для откачки или проталкивания лекарственного препарата

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-02-16 14:43:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точнее просто для забора препарата из емкости (ампулы и т.п.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2009-02-16 14:59:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вместо "резиновая груша" лучше "эластичная емкость"
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3поршень (как у шрица, насоса) или резиновая груша (или аналогичное изделие)
Helg
3поршень или тюбик
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
поршень или тюбик


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 мин (2009-02-16 14:45:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Цитаты:

Каждый шприц-тюбик (8 г) содержит: 200 мг окситетрациклина...

ШПРИЦ-ТЮБИК - устройство одноразового использования для подкожного или внутримышечного введения лекарственных средств.

Применяются также шприц-тюбики для однократного введения лекарств.

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Helg: в исходном тексте, похоже, под flexible bubble и stamp подразумеваются отдельные механизмы, а само лекарство находится в отдельной емкости. Поэтому шприц-тюбик (который содержит само лекар-во в емкости) не подходит, это ведь патент на новое устройство
20 mins
  -> Возможно и так... Впрочем, велосипед тоже давно изобрели :) Деревянный и без педалей...

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
поршень (как у шрица, насоса) или резиновая груша (или аналогичное изделие)


Explanation:
Для откачки или проталкивания лекарственного препарата

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-02-16 14:43:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точнее просто для забора препарата из емкости (ампулы и т.п.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2009-02-16 14:59:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вместо "резиновая груша" лучше "эластичная емкость"

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Igor Boyko: Речь об одноразовых шприцах, уже содержащих лекарственное средство. Ничего забирать не придется. Только выдавливать. // Не думаю, резина - не лучший материал для хранения медицинских растворов.
5 mins
  -> ну тогда мое первое предположение точнее-:)