KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

surgical camera head

Russian translation: головка камеры


09:53 Feb 18, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / surgery
English term or phrase: surgical camera head
XYZ C-mount couplers are used to attach endoscopes to XYZ surgical camera heads.
Olga and Igor Lukyanov
Canada
Russian translation:головка камеры
Explanation:
"Хирургической" здесь можно и нужно опустить.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-18 10:01:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Адаптер C-Mount разработан для присоединения эндоскопа к головке камеры.
http://www.sopro-comeg.com/spip.php?rubrique8&lang=ru

Selected response from:

Oleksandr Volyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1головка камеры
Oleksandr Volyk
3 +1головка хирургической камеры
Maksym Nevzorov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
головка хирургической камеры


Explanation:
видимо, имеется в виду видеокамера для записи хирургических вмешательств

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
11 mins
  -> Спасибо.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
головка камеры


Explanation:
"Хирургической" здесь можно и нужно опустить.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-18 10:01:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Адаптер C-Mount разработан для присоединения эндоскопа к головке камеры.
http://www.sopro-comeg.com/spip.php?rubrique8&lang=ru



Oleksandr Volyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislav Korobov
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!