KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

HT

Russian translation: высокое напряжение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HT
Russian translation:высокое напряжение
Entered by: arterm

00:22 Nov 10, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: HT
The mA is measured by monitoring current in the HT return line, which equals the tube current.

Ток измеряется контролем тока через обратный провод трубки HT, который равен току в трубке.

технические характеристики рентгеновского стоматологического аппарата
arterm
Russian Federation
высокое напряжение
Explanation:
high tension = высокое напряжение
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9высокое напряжение
Natalie
5 +5высокое напряжение
Vladislav Smetanin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
ht
высокое напряжение


Explanation:
high tension = высокое напряжение

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1920

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  voloshinab: если вы имеете в виду электрическое напряжение, то оно всегда обозначается через V, и гникак не Т
2 hrs

agree  Margarita
3 hrs

agree  mk_lab
4 hrs

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
6 hrs

agree  Mykhailo Kolaichuk: слишком легкий вопрос
7 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
8 hrs

agree  Oleg Sollogub
8 hrs

agree  olganet
10 hrs

agree  yben
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
высокое напряжение


Explanation:
tension - напряжение
(HT) high tension — высокое напряжение

Vladislav Smetanin
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita
3 hrs

agree  mk_lab
3 hrs

agree  Natalie
8 hrs

agree  Oleg Sollogub
8 hrs

agree  olganet
10 hrs