KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

Yakuji Law

Russian translation: -Класс прибора в соответствии с требованиями Закона о фармацевтической продукции Японии


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Yakuji Law
Russian translation:-Класс прибора в соответствии с требованиями Закона о фармацевтической продукции Японии
Entered by: Yuliya Panas

16:00 Mar 13, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Medical devices
English term or phrase: Yakuji Law
Device class per Yakuji Law
Yuliya Panas
-
Explanation:
Я бы написала так:

Класс прибора в соответствии с требованиями Закона о фармацевтической продукции Японии (Yakuji-Ho). (Кстати, по-русски yakuji должно транскрибироваться как якудзи, а не якуджи).

1.1 Pharmaceutical Product Regulation Act ("Yakuji-Ho")
Commercial production and sale of pharmaceutical products require administrative approval under Yakuji-Ho, which is enforced by the Ministry of Health, Welfare and Labor. The law applies not only to new drugs but also to generic drugs. However, the level of information to be submitted to obtain approval is different.
http://www.asahi-net.or.jp/~VK3K-KNDU/aippi-workshop2001.htm

Manufacturers of medical equipment covered under Japan Yakuji Hou, or Pharmaceutical Affairs Law (PAL), may already have some products evaluated under the DENAN Law.
http://www.ul.com/about/otm/otmv9n3/
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Закон Японии по фармацевтической продукцииMarina Dolinsky
4 +3-
Natalie
4класс устройства согласно японским фармацевтическим стандартам Yakuji Law
Vladimir Dubisskiy
3закон Якуджи
George Vardanyan
3 -1*
Vents Villers


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
*


Explanation:
"Pharmaceutical Hygiene Law Handbook" Yakuji Nippo Ltd.


    Reference: http://www.jetro.go.jp/se/export_to_japan/files/oto/o-22.htm...
Vents Villers
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Victor Sidelnikov: то же, что и выше
23 mins

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
yakuji law
-


Explanation:
Я бы написала так:

Класс прибора в соответствии с требованиями Закона о фармацевтической продукции Японии (Yakuji-Ho). (Кстати, по-русски yakuji должно транскрибироваться как якудзи, а не якуджи).

1.1 Pharmaceutical Product Regulation Act ("Yakuji-Ho")
Commercial production and sale of pharmaceutical products require administrative approval under Yakuji-Ho, which is enforced by the Ministry of Health, Welfare and Labor. The law applies not only to new drugs but also to generic drugs. However, the level of information to be submitted to obtain approval is different.
http://www.asahi-net.or.jp/~VK3K-KNDU/aippi-workshop2001.htm

Manufacturers of medical equipment covered under Japan Yakuji Hou, or Pharmaceutical Affairs Law (PAL), may already have some products evaluated under the DENAN Law.
http://www.ul.com/about/otm/otmv9n3/

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1956

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov: совершенно верно, это закон, а не фирма
4 mins

agree  George Vardanyan
50 mins

agree  odaj
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
yakuji law
закон Якуджи


Explanation:
Видимо, внутренние требования к качеству YAKUJI NIPPO, LTD, становящиеся общими

YAKUJI NIPPO, LTD

application for import or manufacture license/approval of medical devices in compliance with Yakuji Law l


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 15 mins (2004-03-13 18:16:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sheen-man.co.jp/profile_E_sugan/profile_E_su.html


    Reference: http://www.yakuji.co.jp/yakuji/publications2003.html
    www.sheen-man.co.jp/profile_E_sugan/ profile_E_su_maim.html
George Vardanyan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nuclear: sounds quite likely
5 mins
  -> thanks

disagree  Victor Sidelnikov: Мне кажется, а ссылки на Yakuji Nippo Ltd притянуты за уши, они здесь ни при чем
54 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
yakuji law
Закон Японии по фармацевтической продукции


Explanation:
Будучи в течение многих лет переводчиком с японского и прожив там 20 лет, хочу отметить что "якудзи" это фармацевтическая продукция и в некоторых случаях фармацевтическое производство, а "хо" это закон.

Marina Dolinsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
12 mins

agree  odaj
1 day1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yakuji law
класс устройства согласно японским фармацевтическим стандартам Yakuji Law


Explanation:
или
.. согласно японскому фарма. законодательству (Yakuji Law)

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16