KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

Keep all plugs and sockets absolutely dry

Russian translation: (все) гнезда и штепсели должны быть совершенно сухими


10:39 Dec 6, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Keep all plugs and sockets absolutely dry
Keep all plugs and sockets absolutely dry
gabe15_79
Russian translation:(все) гнезда и штепсели должны быть совершенно сухими
Explanation:
Или, проще, "не допускайте попадания влаги в гнезда и соединения".
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3(все) гнезда и штепсели должны быть совершенно сухими
Kirill Semenov
4поддерживайте все разъемы и гнезда сухими
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
keep all plugs and sockets absolutely dry
поддерживайте все разъемы и гнезда сухими


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 175

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
keep all plugs and sockets absolutely dry
(все) гнезда и штепсели должны быть совершенно сухими


Explanation:
Или, проще, "не допускайте попадания влаги в гнезда и соединения".

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alya
1 hr

agree  lucina
2 hrs

agree  Lale: с вариантом "проще"
1 day23 hrs