KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

screw on

Russian translation: привинтить, надеть с помошью вращающих движений


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screw on
Russian translation:привинтить, надеть с помошью вращающих движений
Entered by: xxxmarina_lebed

10:52 Dec 6, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: screw on
screw on
xxxmarina_lebed
привинтить, надеть с помошью вращающих движений
Explanation:
А контекст не дадите?
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5НАвинтить
Dimman
3скорее всего - ввинтить, привинтить
Victor Sidelnikov
3привинтить, надеть с помошью вращающих движений
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
привинтить, надеть с помошью вращающих движений


Explanation:
А контекст не дадите?

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Spasibo!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
скорее всего - ввинтить, привинтить


Explanation:
но хорошо бы посмотреть все предложение

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 175

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
НАвинтить


Explanation:
screw in = Ввинтить

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian