KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

Plug On/Off

Russian translation: включить / выключить


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Plug On/Off
Russian translation:включить / выключить
Entered by: xxxmarina_lebed

10:53 Dec 6, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Plug On/Off
Plug On/Off
xxxmarina_lebed
включить / выключить
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5включить / выключить
Mikhail Kropotov
4Вставить/вынуть разъем
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plug on/off
включить / выключить


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Spasibo!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plug on/off
Вставить/вынуть разъем


Explanation:
скорее всего
Контекст? Если не жалко

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 175