KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

Typographical Conventions

Russian translation: типографские условные обозначения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Typographical Conventions
Russian translation:типографские условные обозначения
Entered by: Dymitry

08:01 Dec 7, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Typographical Conventions
The following typographical conventions are used in this manual
Dymitry
типографские условные обозначения
Explanation:
(типографские) условные обозначения.

ВИНИТИ
... 1951:1997, Символы лексикографические и типографские
условные обозначения, применяемые в ...
www.viniti.ru/gsn_iso.html -

Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5условные обозначенияOlga-Translator
4топографические условные обозначения
Anatoliy Babich
4типографские условные обозначения
Jarema


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
typographical conventions
типографские условные обозначения


Explanation:
(типографские) условные обозначения.

ВИНИТИ
... 1951:1997, Символы лексикографические и типографские
условные обозначения, применяемые в ...
www.viniti.ru/gsn_iso.html -



Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Spasibo!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
typographical conventions
топографические условные обозначения


Explanation:
топографические условные обозначения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-12-07 08:07:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ну конечно же типографские :) Заговорился

Anatoliy Babich
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
typographical conventions
условные обозначения


Explanation:
Полностью фраза будет звучать так:
В тексте данной инструкции используются следующие условные обозначения.


Olga-Translator
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4