KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

Defibrillator-proof

Russian translation: защита от дефибриллятора


08:29 Dec 7, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Defibrillator-proof
Defibrillator-proof
xxxmarina_lebed
Russian translation:защита от дефибриллятора
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-12-07 08:33:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"с защитой от дефибрилятора\" или \"защищенный от импульсов дефибриллятора\"
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2защита от дефибриллятора
Prima Vista
4>>
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
defibrillator-proof
>>


Explanation:
полагаю, имеется в виду устойчивость к воздействию помех, возникающих при разряде дефибриллятора

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 175

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
defibrillator-proof
защита от дефибриллятора


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-12-07 08:33:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"с защитой от дефибрилятора\" или \"защищенный от импульсов дефибриллятора\"

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
17 hrs

agree  betman
39 days