KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

Power mode

Russian translation: режим увеличенной мощности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Power mode
Russian translation:режим увеличенной мощности

09:04 Dec 7, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Power mode
Power mode (power Doppler mode) for high sensitivity to flow information: includes Power Doppler
zanete12
режим увеличенной мощности
Explanation:
очевидно, для увеличения отношения сигнал-шум в этом режиме увеличивается мощность звукового сигнала
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1режим энергетического допплера
Prima Vista
4режим увеличенной мощности
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power mode
режим увеличенной мощности


Explanation:
очевидно, для увеличения отношения сигнал-шум в этом режиме увеличивается мощность звукового сигнала

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 175
Grading comment
Spasibo!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
power mode
режим энергетического допплера


Explanation:


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joseph Kovalov
2 mins