KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

center-tapped circuit

Russian translation: с центральной точкой


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:center-tapped circuit
Russian translation:с центральной точкой
Entered by: repro59

15:06 Dec 7, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: center-tapped circuit
Power to the equipment must come from supply unit with center-tapped circuit
janis_berzins
с центральной точкой
Explanation:
с центральной точкой

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-12-07 15:17:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вернее, это называется \"со средней точкой\".
Selected response from:

ingeniero
Ukraine
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4схема со средней точкой
Prima Vista
3с центральной точкой
ingeniero


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с центральной точкой


Explanation:
с центральной точкой

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-12-07 15:17:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вернее, это называется \"со средней точкой\".

ingeniero
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Spasibo!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
схема со средней точкой


Explanation:


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20