KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

Introducer tab

Russian translation: крылышки/ушки интродьюсера


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Introducer tab
Russian translation:крылышки/ушки интродьюсера
Entered by: Natalie

08:18 Feb 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Portex Tracheostomy instruments
English term or phrase: Introducer tab
Grip the introducer tab at the end of the catheter
Mihail Jurjev
наконечник проводника
Explanation:
см. рисунок
Selected response from:

RKK
Grading comment
Thank's!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1наконечник проводникаRKK
3наконечник для ввода (трубки)
Mikhail Kropotov
1лапка / выступ проводника / интубатора
TranslatonatoR


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
introducer tab
наконечник для ввода (трубки)


Explanation:
"Сожмите (или зажмите) наконечник для ввода, находящийся на конце катетера."

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
introducer tab
лапка / выступ проводника / интубатора


Explanation:
---

TranslatonatoR
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
introducer tab
наконечник проводника


Explanation:
см. рисунок


    Reference: http://www.ultraperc.com/images/benefit1.jpg
RKK
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank's!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martinique: Согласна с проводником. Думаю, что вот эта ссылка аскеру не помешает: http://www.clinanaesthesiology.ru/2_2004/f_02_02_02.htm
2 hrs