KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

Backing sheet

Russian translation: подложка, лист-основа


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Backing sheet
Russian translation:подложка, лист-основа
Entered by: Mihail Jurjev

08:29 Feb 22, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments / Portex Tracheostomy instruments
English term or phrase: Backing sheet
Remove the "Tracheostomy Flange Tag" from the backing sheet (removing the circular cut-out)
Mihail Jurjev
подложка, лист-основа
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank's!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3подложка
20tog
3подложка, лист-основа
mk_lab


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
backing sheet
подложка, лист-основа


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 473
Grading comment
Thank's!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
backing sheet
подложка


Explanation:
.

20tog