KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Carton

Russian translation: коробка


11:36 Jul 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Packaging
English term or phrase: Carton
Labeling – Carton
ktm
Russian translation:коробка
Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-07-19 11:39:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

картонная коробка
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Thank's everybody!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7коробкаAndrey Belousov
2упаковка
_TILLI


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
carton
коробка


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-07-19 11:39:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

картонная коробка

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Thank's everybody!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.: 100%
12 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  tanyazst
29 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Mark Vaintroub: сложно не согласиться...:-))
36 mins
  -> Труднее было не ответить! Thank you! :)

agree  Yelena Kurashova
59 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Sergei Tumanov
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sergey! :)

agree  Сергей Лузан
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Сергей ! :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
carton
упаковка


Explanation:
упаковка

в принципе, я согласна с предыдущим ответом.
меня смутило Labeling.
т.е. где маркировка? на упаковке! (лекарства наверное)
так же пишут напр. "кол-во таблеток в упаковке" (а не в коробке)

_TILLI
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4