KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

the mean (plus/minus Standard Deviation [SD]) maximum plasma concentration

Russian translation: средняя максимальна концентрация В ПЛАЗМЕ (+/- стандартное отклонение)


09:17 Jul 22, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: the mean (plus/minus Standard Deviation [SD]) maximum plasma concentration
After 24 weeks of treatment the mean (plus/minus Standard Deviation [SD]) maximum plasma concentration (Cmax) was 2,357 (ЎУ 1,560) ng/ml and the mean („b SD) area
under the plasma concentration-time curve (AUC0-t) was 5,860 („b 4,184) h „e ng/ml
ktm
Russian translation:средняя максимальна концентрация В ПЛАЗМЕ (+/- стандартное отклонение)
Explanation:
среднее (по экспериментальной выборке) значение максимальной концентрации препарата в плазме крови
Selected response from:

Roman Bulkiewicz
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4средняя максимальна концентрация В ПЛАЗМЕ (+/- стандартное отклонение)
Roman Bulkiewicz
4 -1усредненная макс. концентрация плазмы (+/- стандартное отклонение)
Alexander Konosov
3 -1средняя максимальная концентрация плазмы (+/- стандартное отклонение)
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
the mean (plus/minus standard deviation [sd]) maximum plasma concentration
средняя максимальная концентрация плазмы (+/- стандартное отклонение)


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Roman Bulkiewicz: концентрация [препарата] В ПЛАЗМЕ
1 hr

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
the mean (plus/minus standard deviation [sd]) maximum plasma concentration
усредненная макс. концентрация плазмы (+/- стандартное отклонение)


Explanation:
No

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Roman Bulkiewicz: концентрация [препарата] В ПЛАЗМЕ
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the mean (plus/minus standard deviation [sd]) maximum plasma concentration
средняя максимальна концентрация В ПЛАЗМЕ (+/- стандартное отклонение)


Explanation:
среднее (по экспериментальной выборке) значение максимальной концентрации препарата в плазме крови

Roman Bulkiewicz
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!