KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

in-line filter

Russian translation: с фильтром (снабженная фильтром)


09:20 Jul 22, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: in-line filter
It is recommended that the diluted solution be administered to patients using an infusion set equipped with a 0.2 µm in-line filter
ktm
Russian translation:с фильтром (снабженная фильтром)
Explanation:
Лучше просто: капельница с фильтром (пористостью 0,2 мкм).

Этот фильтр никуда не встраивается(ни в капельницу, ни тем более в пациента): он выполняется в виде отдельного баллончика, который соединяется с капельницей трубками.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1с фильтром (снабженная фильтром)
mk_lab
4 +1встроенный фильтр
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
встроенный фильтр


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Rudavin
5 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
с фильтром (снабженная фильтром)


Explanation:
Лучше просто: капельница с фильтром (пористостью 0,2 мкм).

Этот фильтр никуда не встраивается(ни в капельницу, ни тем более в пациента): он выполняется в виде отдельного баллончика, который соединяется с капельницей трубками.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 465
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
1 day5 hrs