ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Heart Collapse

Russian translation: сердечный коллапс

19:28 Mar 1, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Heart Collapse
For severe allergic reactions, asthmatic attacks &heart collapse
Devang Bhakta
India
Russian translation:сердечный коллапс
Explanation:
Другие схожие с проявлениями бессилия состояния при неврозе страха по-видимому зависят от сердечного коллапса. Подобного рода приступы головокружения ...
psychoanalyse.narod.ru/fre1894a.htm
Selected response from:

Doroteja
Latvia


Summary of answers provided
4сердечная недостаточность/слабость
annakh
2 +1сердечный коллапсDoroteja


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heart collapse
сердечная недостаточность/слабость


Explanation:
,может быть еще паралич сердца

annakh
United States
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
heart collapse
сердечный коллапс


Explanation:
Другие схожие с проявлениями бессилия состояния при неврозе страха по-видимому зависят от сердечного коллапса. Подобного рода приступы головокружения ...
psychoanalyse.narod.ru/fre1894a.htm

Doroteja
Latvia
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in LatvianLatvian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Lyssova
58 mins