KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

mannitol BP filler

Russian translation: наполнитель: маннитол (BP)


20:36 Aug 7, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: mannitol BP filler
Carpro fen capsules contained 10, 20, 25, 30, 50 or 75 mg of active ingredient made up to 1 g with mannitol BP filler. Placebo capsules contained 1 g of mannitol BP alone.
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:наполнитель: маннитол (BP)
Explanation:
BP означает, что качество маннитола соответствовало требованиям Британской фармакопеи
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1наполнитель: маннитол (BP)
Natalie
4BP - British Pharmacopoeiaochkarik


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mannitol bp filler
BP - British Pharmacopoeia


Explanation:
the pharmaceutical purity grade


    Reference: http://www.intlab.org/home-purity.asp
    Reference: http://www.advtechind.com/grade.htm
ochkarik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mannitol bp filler
наполнитель: маннитол (BP)


Explanation:
BP означает, что качество маннитола соответствовало требованиям Британской фармакопеи

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7718
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova
6 hrs