KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

alternating test product

Russian translation: чередование исследумых продуктов


15:47 Aug 11, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: alternating test product
The assignment-to-treatment-group process was based on alternating test product strictly by the order of recruitment and could be criticised as less than optimal randomisation
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:чередование исследумых продуктов
Explanation:
распределение по группам производили путем чередования (назначения) исследуемых продуктов строго в порядке набора (испытуемых в исследование)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2006-08-11 17:03:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

не заметил: по группам **лечения**
Selected response from:

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2чередование исследумых продуктов
Pavel Venediktov
1альтернативная процедура (методика) тестированияalxdr


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
чередование исследумых продуктов


Explanation:
распределение по группам производили путем чередования (назначения) исследуемых продуктов строго в порядке набора (испытуемых в исследование)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2006-08-11 17:03:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

не заметил: по группам **лечения**

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1149
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transls1
12 hrs

agree  Natalie Lyssova
2 days14 hrs

2 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
альтернативная процедура (методика) тестирования


Explanation:
по-моему речь о альтернативном методе отбора???...

alxdr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8