KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

coarse spray

Russian translation: капельное орошение/ низкодисперсный аэрозоль


11:58 Mar 22, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: coarse spray
A humanized anti-5T4 antibody may be administered parenterally, for example, via intravascular, subcutaneous, intraperitoneal, or intramuscular administration. For delivery of compositions to pulmonary pathways, compositions may be administered as an aerosol or coarse spray, i.e. transnasal administration.
katerina24
Russian translation:капельное орошение/ низкодисперсный аэрозоль
Explanation:
У меня два предложения:
1) http://expodata.ru/~expopress/2002/lor/spo_materials.php

КАПЕЛЬНОЕ ОРОШЕНИЕ ОКОЛОНОСОВЫХ ПАЗУХ КАК МЕТОД ПАТОГЕНЕТИЧЕСКОЙ ТЕРАПИИ РИНОГЕННЫХ СИНУСИТОВ.

2) http://medprom.ru/medprom/mpp_0005513
Ингалятор компрессорный предназначен для индивидуального лечения и профилактики заболеваний верхних дыхательных путей и легких нагретыми высокодисперсными и низкодисперсными аэрозолями жидких лекарственных веществ (антибиотиков, минеральных вод, щелочей).
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2капельное орошение/ низкодисперсный аэрозольLeila Usmanova
4аэрозоль с крупными или мелкими частицами
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aerosol or coarse spray
аэрозоль с крупными или мелкими частицами


Explanation:
.

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 121

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
капельное орошение/ низкодисперсный аэрозоль


Explanation:
У меня два предложения:
1) http://expodata.ru/~expopress/2002/lor/spo_materials.php

КАПЕЛЬНОЕ ОРОШЕНИЕ ОКОЛОНОСОВЫХ ПАЗУХ КАК МЕТОД ПАТОГЕНЕТИЧЕСКОЙ ТЕРАПИИ РИНОГЕННЫХ СИНУСИТОВ.

2) http://medprom.ru/medprom/mpp_0005513
Ингалятор компрессорный предназначен для индивидуального лечения и профилактики заболеваний верхних дыхательных путей и легких нагретыми высокодисперсными и низкодисперсными аэрозолями жидких лекарственных веществ (антибиотиков, минеральных вод, щелочей).


Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2493
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaly Ashkinazi
7 mins
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Marina Mrouga
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)