KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

master batch record (MBR)

Russian translation: Сводный протокол сопровождения партии препарата


13:44 Apr 10, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / GMP
English term or phrase: master batch record (MBR)
Это название документа, который составляется при производстве лекарственных препаратов в соответствии с требованиями GMP. Есть и "product batch record". Для "batch record" нашла вариант "протокол сопровождения партии препарата". Может кто-нибудь знает как правильно перевести "master batch record" и готов поделиться информацией? Спасибо!
GEKAMON
Russian translation:Сводный протокол сопровождения партии препарата
Explanation:
Посмотрите ссылку - документ огромный, лучше задать поиск непосредственно в самом документе "оформление сводного протокола сопровождения партии препарата"
Selected response from:

Alina Barrow
France
Grading comment
Спасибо! Ваша ссылка оказалась очень полезной!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1мастер паспорт серии
Marina Mrouga
3Сводный протокол сопровождения партии препарата
Alina Barrow
2 +1возможно, контрольный протокол сопровождения
tutta_karlson
Summary of reference entries provided
Mark Allen Durivage, "The Certified Pharmaceutical GMP Professional Handbook, Second Edition", 2016
Artyom Timeyev

  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
master batch record (mbr)
возможно, контрольный протокол сопровождения


Explanation:
или оригинальный, протокол- образец

tutta_karlson
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Venediktov: М. быть форма или образец документации партии. Определение такое: master record: A document or set of documents that serve as a basis for the batch documentation (blank batch record)
2 hrs
  -> thank you

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
master batch record (mbr)
мастер паспорт серии


Explanation:
batch record отличает от master batch record тем, что MBR является окончательным описание серии (см. первую ссылку). По аналогии с мастер-файлом, который сохраняют при переводе досье на лекарственный препарат, думаю, следует сохранять слово "мастер" впрямую.

По поводу "batch series" - в русской версии английской презентации представителя ВОЗ по контролю качества в GMP фраза переведена как "паспорт серии". (см ссылки в конце)

http://dtp.nci.nih.gov/branches/prb/prb_operations.html
Clinical Dosage Form Manufacturing
All the information generated at the preformulation/formulation development stage is useful at this stage along with analytical reports and validation packages of the bulk drug. After producing one or more pilot batches to establish the manufacturing procedure, a ***master batch record*** is written. All subsequent batches are manufactured according to the master batch record and the product is subjected to QC testing before it is released for packaging and labeling. After the batch is labeled and packaged, the batch record and quality control information is reviewed and approved by the manufacturer's QC/QA departments.


ВОЗ
mednet3.who.int/prequal/trainingresources/pq_pres/workshop_China2005/M03-QA-doc-1-fC.PPT
http://mednet3.who.int/prequal/trainingresources/pq_pres/wor...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-04-10 17:11:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Наверное, лучше писать "мастер-паспорт серии"

batch processing record в том же источнике - документация о прохождении серии
batch packaging record - документация об упаковке серии

Marina Mrouga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 270

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei_A
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
master batch record (mbr)
Сводный протокол сопровождения партии препарата


Explanation:
Посмотрите ссылку - документ огромный, лучше задать поиск непосредственно в самом документе "оформление сводного протокола сопровождения партии препарата"


    Reference: http://www.who.int/vaccines-documents/DocsPDF/www619.pdf
Alina Barrow
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Спасибо! Ваша ссылка оказалась очень полезной!




Reference comments


3523 days
Reference: Mark Allen Durivage, "The Certified Pharmaceutical GMP Professional Handbook, Second Edition", 2016

Reference information:
Согласно одной книге ("The Certified Pharmaceutical GMP Professional Handbook, Second Edition", 2016 г) Master Batch Record это некий образец, прототип, его не заполняют (если я понял правильно). Вот ссылка на страницу в Google Books:

http://goo.gl/dTvAdz


    Reference: http://goo.gl/dTvAdz
Artyom Timeyev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian